Elected Members

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Drayton and Horsford
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Cromer
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Lothingland
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Melton Constable
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Guiltcross
Conservative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: King's Lynn North and Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: East Flegg
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Humbleyard
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Crome
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Costessey
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Elmham and Mattishall
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Watton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 18-Jun-2021
Division: Sewell
Labour (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Yarmouth North and Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Caister-on-Sea
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Docking
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Taverham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Swaffham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 30-Jul-2021
Division: Gaywood South
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Yare and All Saints
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Town Close
Labour (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wells
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Dersingham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Freebridge Lynn
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Marshland South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hingham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hoveton and Stalham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: West Depwade
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Dereham South
Conservative (logo)

E

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: The Brecks
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Forehoe
Conservative (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Woodside
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Fakenham
Conservative (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: West Flegg
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hellesdon
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Acle
Conservative (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thetford East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: North Coast
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thetford West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Lakenham
Labour (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South
Independent (Non-Aligned) (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Diss and Roydon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Necton and Launditch
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Marshland North
Conservative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Fincham
Conservative (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thorpe St Andrew
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Loddon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Mundesley
Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Gaywood North and Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Gayton and Nar Valley
Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Catton Grove
Labour (logo)

N

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Nelson
Green Party (logo)

O

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Sheringham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Attleborough
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Mancroft
Green Party (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Reepham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: North Walsham West and Erpingham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Gorleston St Andrews
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thorpe Hamlet
Green Party (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: South Smallburgh
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Blofield and Brundall
Conservative (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: University
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Dereham North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Aylsham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hevingham and Spixworth
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Mile Cross
Labour (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Bowthorpe
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wymondham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: North Walsham East
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Breydon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Clavering
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Feltwell
Conservative (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Long Stratton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Henstead
Conservative (logo)

V

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Holt
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Old Catton
Conservative (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Magdalen
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Sprowston
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Eaton
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wensum
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Downham Market
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wroxham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: East Depwade
Conservative (logo)

Councillors

Minimize

The 84 elected Norfolk County Councillors are listed in alphabetical order below.

Each Councillor page will tell you how to contact them, what Committees and outside bodies they serve on, a list of their interests and gifts and election history.


To find which Councillor represents you visit our 'Find My Nearest' page, use the postcode or address function and select 'County Councillor'.

For more information on Councillor expenses, click here.

For demographic information for your electoral division, visit Norfolk Insight.