Councillors

Minimize

The 84 elected Norfolk County Councillors are listed in alphabetical order below.

Each Councillor page will tell you how to contact them, what Committees and outside bodies they serve on, a list of their interests and gifts and election history.


To find which Councillor represents you visit our 'Find My Nearest' page, use the postcode or address function and select 'County Councillor'.

For more information on Councillor expenses, click here.

For demographic information for your electoral division, visit Norfolk Insight.

Elected Members

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
  View By Party  View By Ward

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 13-Jan-2017
Ward: Lothingland

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Drayton and Horsford
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Marshland North
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Guiltcross
Conservative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Holt
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Mancroft
Green Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: North Coast
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Elmham and Mattishall
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Nelson
Green Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 19-Nov-2015
Ward: Watton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 19-Nov-2015
Ward: South Smallburgh
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: University
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Sewell
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Attleborough
Conservative (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: West Flegg
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Yarmouth North and Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Diss and Roydon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Docking
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: East Flegg
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Taverham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Gayton and Nar Valley
Non-aligned (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: King's Lynn North and Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Town Close
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Cromer
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Thetford East
UKIP and Independent (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Thorpe Hamlet
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hingham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hoveton and Stalham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Dersingham
Non-aligned (logo)

E

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Costessey
Liberal Democrats (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Fakenham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Forehoe
Conservative (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Wroxham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Dereham South
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Breydon
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hellesdon
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Caister-on-Sea
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Sheringham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Aylsham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Marshland South
Conservative (logo)

I

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Acle
Conservative (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-Aug-2013
Ward: Thetford West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Yare and All Saints
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Reepham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Sat 29-Sep-2012
Ward: Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South
Non-aligned (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Necton and Launditch
Conservative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Freebridge Lynn
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Old Catton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Fincham
Conservative (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Thorpe St Andrew
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: The Brecks
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Wymondham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Wensum
Green Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Catton Grove
Labour (logo)

N

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Crome
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Mundesley
Conservative (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Gaywood North and Central
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 16-Jul-2015
Ward: Gorleston St Andrews
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Blofield and Brundall
Conservative (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Melton Constable
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Dereham North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hevingham and Spixworth
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 16-Jul-2015
Ward: Mile Cross
Labour (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Bowthorpe
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 24-Oct-2013
Ward: North Walsham East
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Woodside
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Henstead
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Swaffham
UKIP and Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: West Depwade
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 24-Sep-2015
Ward: Loddon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Clavering
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Feltwell
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Wells
Liberal Democrats (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Long Stratton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: North Walsham West and Erpingham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

V

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Humbleyard
Conservative (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Magdalen
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Sprowston
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Eaton
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Lakenham
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Downham Market
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: East Depwade
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Gaywood South
Labour (logo)