Mr Mark Kiddle-Morris

  • General
  • Committees
  • Division History
  • Party History
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Allowances and Expenses
Mr Mark Kiddle-Morris
Elected
11 May 2021
First Elected
04 June 2009
Party
Conservative
Division:
Necton and Launditch
Address
c/o The Conservative Group, County Hall
Telephone No:
01328 701370
Biography:

Parish or Urban areas within the Division: Beeston with Bittering, Beetley, Brisley, Colkirk, Fransham, Great Dunham, Gressenhall, Horningtoft, Kempstone, Lexham, Litcham, Little Dunham, Longham, Mileham, Necton, Rougham, Stanfield, Tittleshall, Weasenham All Saints, Weasenham St Peter, Wellingham, Wendling, Whissonsett

For Demographic Information about this Division, please click:: www.norfolkinsight.org.uk/members

Responsibilities: Chair of Standards Committee

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term in office. Stands for re-election
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term in office. Stands for re-election
Thu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021 End of term in office. Stands for re-election.
Tue 11 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Necton and LaunditchThu 4 Jun 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Youth Advisory Board - Breckland Member20 July 202030 June 2021
Infrastructure & Development Select Committee Member07 May 201923 May 2021
Business and Property Committee 2017-2019 Member15 May 201707 May 2019
Norfolk Joint Museums Committee Member27 May 201424 August 2018
Communities Committee 2014-2019 Vice-Chair15 May 201718 July 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Wed, 28 Jul 2021Children's Services - Member Induction 
Thu, 20 May 2021Code of Conduct 
Tue, 18 May 2021Public Health Session 
Thu, 17 Sep 2020Voting Workshop 
Mon, 10 Feb 2020HR & Finance Systems Transfornation Programme 
Thu, 16 Jan 2020LGA Governance 
Wed, 13 Mar 2019Boundary Commission Briefing 
Wed, 25 Jul 2018Home Office Briefing 
Wed, 31 Jan 2018Safeguarding Vulnerable Children & Young People 
Thu, 13 Jul 2017Public Health Briefing 
Wed, 5 Jul 2017Resillience Briefing for all Members 
Fri, 16 Jun 2017Community & Enviromental Services Induction 
Thu, 15 Jun 2017Chairing Skills 
Mon, 15 May 2017Code of conduct & Standards Induction 
Fri, 12 May 2017Data Protection Essentials elearning 
Fri, 12 May 2017Information Security & Management elearning 
Fri, 12 May 2017iPAD handover & device training 
Wed, 10 May 2017MD's Induction 
Wed, 31 Aug 2016Highways Active Defects Reports workshop 
Tue, 8 Dec 2015Fraud Awareness Course 
Wed, 24 Jun 2015Signs of Safety briefing and workshop for members of Childrens Services Committee 
Fri, 6 Mar 2015Committee System of Governance member worshop for members of Conservative Group 
Fri, 23 Jan 2015Norfolk Rural Development Strategy Seminar 
Wed, 7 May 2014Committee System training 
Mon, 24 Mar 2014Children's Services Peer Review Briefing for Panel Members 
Wed, 19 Mar 2014Standards Committee training 
Mon, 16 Sep 2013Presentation by the In Care Council to Members as Corporate Parents 
Tue, 7 May 2013iPad issue and training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Special Responsibility Allowance as Chair of Standards Committee £2,541