Planning (Regulatory) Committee

The Planning (Regulatory) Committee considers applications for approvals in respect of minerals and waste and County Council developments.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 6, Displaying meetings 51 to 53 of 53 meetings found in selected date range
05 November 202111:0012:51Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
04 February 202211:00TBCTBCScheduled 
25 March 202211:00TBCTBCScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr Stephen Askew Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Chris Dawson Member 24/05/2021 - current 75%
Conservative
Mr Barry Duffin Member 24/05/2021 - current 75%
Conservative
Mr Brian Winston Charles Long Chair 13/07/2018 - current 90%
Green Party
Mr Paul Neale Green Group Spokesperson 24/05/2021 - current 50%
Labour
Mr Matthew Reilly Member 24/05/2021 - current 50%
Conservative
Mr William Richmond Member 15/05/2017 - current 96%
Liberal Democrats
Mr Steve Riley Lib Democrat Group Spokesperson 24/05/2021 - current 25%
Labour
Mr Mike Sands Labour Group Spokesperson 13/07/2018 - current 52%
Conservative
Mr Martin Storey Member 15/05/2017 - current 75%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr Carl AnnisonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Mr Steffan Luke AquaroneSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Lesley BambridgeSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr James BenslySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr David BillsSubstitute 16/10/2018 - current 4
Labour
Mrs Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonSubstitute 21/06/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Nick DaubneySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Lana HempsallSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Mark Kiddle-MorrisSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Kay Mason BilligSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information