Elected Members

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
  View By Party  View By Division

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-Mar-2020
Division: Freebridge Lynn
Vacancy (logo)

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Drayton and Horsford
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Cromer
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Melton Constable
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Guiltcross
Conservative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Nelson
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Humbleyard
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Elmham and Mattishall
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Watton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Thetford East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sewell
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Holt
Liberal Democrats (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Caister-on-Sea
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Yarmouth North and Central
Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Docking
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Taverham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wensum
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: King's Lynn North and Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Swaffham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 12-Jul-2018
Division: Yare and All Saints
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Town Close
Labour (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Dersingham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hingham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hoveton and Stalham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mancroft
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Dereham South
Conservative (logo)

E

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: The Brecks
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Costessey
Liberal Democrats (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Woodside
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Fakenham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Forehoe
Conservative (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Lothingland
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hellesdon
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: East Flegg
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Aylsham
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Marshland South
Conservative (logo)

I

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Acle
Conservative (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: North Coast
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Thetford West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Lakenham
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Thorpe Hamlet
Labour (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South
Independent (Non-Aligned) (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Diss and Roydon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Necton and Launditch
Conservative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Fincham
Conservative (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Thorpe St Andrew
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mundesley
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Gayton and Nar Valley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wymondham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Catton Grove
Labour (logo)

N

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Crome
Labour (logo)

O

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sheringham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Attleborough
Conservative (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Reepham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Gorleston St Andrews
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: South Smallburgh
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Blofield and Brundall
Conservative (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Dereham North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hevingham and Spixworth
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: University
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mile Cross
Labour (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bowthorpe
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: North Walsham East
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Breydon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Gaywood South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Depwade
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Marshland North
Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Loddon
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Clavering
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Feltwell
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wells
Liberal Democrats (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Flegg
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Long Stratton
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Henstead
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: North Walsham West and Erpingham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

V

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Old Catton
Conservative (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Magdalen
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sprowston
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Eaton
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Downham Market
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Apr-2019
Division: Wroxham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: East Depwade
Conservative (logo)

Y

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Gaywood North and Central
Conservative (logo)

Councillors

Minimize

The 84 elected Norfolk County Councillors are listed in alphabetical order below.

Each Councillor page will tell you how to contact them, what Committees and outside bodies they serve on, a list of their interests and gifts and election history.


To find which Councillor represents you visit our 'Find My Nearest' page, use the postcode or address function and select 'County Councillor'.

For more information on Councillor expenses, click here.

For demographic information for your electoral division, visit Norfolk Insight.