Elected Members

Acle

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Acle
Conservative (logo)

Attleborough

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Attleborough
Conservative (logo)

Aylsham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Aylsham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Blofield and Brundall

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Blofield and Brundall
Conservative (logo)

Bowthorpe

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Bowthorpe
Labour (logo)

Breydon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Breydon
Conservative (logo)

Caister-on-Sea

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Caister-on-Sea
Conservative (logo)

Catton Grove

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Catton Grove
Labour (logo)

Clavering

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Clavering
Conservative (logo)

Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South
Independent (Non-Aligned) (logo)

Costessey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Costessey
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Crome

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Crome
Labour (logo)

Cromer

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Cromer
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Dereham North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Dereham North
Conservative (logo)

Dereham South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Dereham South
Conservative (logo)

Dersingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Dersingham
Conservative (logo)

Diss and Roydon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Diss and Roydon
Conservative (logo)

Docking

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Docking
Conservative (logo)

Downham Market

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Downham Market
Conservative (logo)

Drayton and Horsford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Drayton and Horsford
Conservative (logo)

East Depwade

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: East Depwade
Conservative (logo)

East Flegg

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: East Flegg
Conservative (logo)

Eaton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Eaton
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Elmham and Mattishall

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Elmham and Mattishall
Conservative (logo)

Fakenham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Fakenham
Conservative (logo)

Feltwell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Feltwell
Conservative (logo)

Fincham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Fincham
Conservative (logo)

Forehoe

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Forehoe
Conservative (logo)

Freebridge Lynn

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Freebridge Lynn
Conservative (logo)

Gayton and Nar Valley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Gayton and Nar Valley
Independent (logo)

Gaywood North and Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Gaywood North and Central
Conservative (logo)

Gaywood South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 30-Jul-2021
Division: Gaywood South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Gorleston St Andrews

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Gorleston St Andrews
Conservative (logo)

Guiltcross

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Guiltcross
Conservative (logo)

Hellesdon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hellesdon
Conservative (logo)

Henstead

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Henstead
Conservative (logo)

Hevingham and Spixworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hevingham and Spixworth
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Hingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hingham
Conservative (logo)

Holt

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Holt
Conservative (logo)

Hoveton and Stalham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Hoveton and Stalham
Conservative (logo)

Humbleyard

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Humbleyard
Conservative (logo)

King's Lynn North and Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: King's Lynn North and Central
Conservative (logo)

Lakenham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Lakenham
Labour (logo)

Loddon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Loddon
Conservative (logo)

Long Stratton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Long Stratton
Conservative (logo)

Lothingland

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Lothingland
Conservative (logo)

Magdalen

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Magdalen
Labour (logo)

Mancroft

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Mancroft
Green Party (logo)

Marshland North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Marshland North
Conservative (logo)

Marshland South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Marshland South
Conservative (logo)

Melton Constable

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Melton Constable
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Mile Cross

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Mile Cross
Labour (logo)

Mundesley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Mundesley
Independent (logo)

Necton and Launditch

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Necton and Launditch
Conservative (logo)

Nelson

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Nelson
Green Party (logo)

North Coast

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: North Coast
Conservative (logo)

North Walsham East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: North Walsham East
Liberal Democrats (logo)

North Walsham West and Erpingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: North Walsham West and Erpingham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Old Catton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Old Catton
Conservative (logo)

Reepham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Reepham
Conservative (logo)

Sewell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 18-Jun-2021
Division: Sewell
Labour (logo)

Sheringham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Sheringham
Conservative (logo)

South Smallburgh

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: South Smallburgh
Conservative (logo)

Sprowston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Sprowston
Conservative (logo)

Swaffham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Swaffham
Conservative (logo)

Taverham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Taverham
Conservative (logo)

The Brecks

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: The Brecks
Conservative (logo)

Thetford East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thetford East
Conservative (logo)

Thetford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thetford West
Labour (logo)

Thorpe Hamlet

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thorpe Hamlet
Green Party (logo)

Thorpe St Andrew

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Thorpe St Andrew
Conservative (logo)

Town Close

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Town Close
Labour (logo)

University

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: University
Labour (logo)

Watton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Watton
Conservative (logo)

Wells

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wells
Conservative (logo)

Wensum

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wensum
Labour (logo)

West Depwade

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: West Depwade
Conservative (logo)

West Flegg

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: West Flegg
Conservative (logo)

Woodside

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Woodside
Conservative (logo)

Wroxham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wroxham
Conservative (logo)

Wymondham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Wymondham
Conservative (logo)

Yare and All Saints

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Yare and All Saints
Conservative (logo)

Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown
Labour (logo)

Yarmouth North and Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Tue 11-May-2021
Division: Yarmouth North and Central
Conservative (logo)

Councillors

Minimize

The 84 elected Norfolk County Councillors are listed in alphabetical order below.

Each Councillor page will tell you how to contact them, what Committees and outside bodies they serve on, a list of their interests and gifts and election history.


To find which Councillor represents you visit our 'Find My Nearest' page, use the postcode or address function and select 'County Councillor'.

For more information on Councillor expenses, click here.

For demographic information for your electoral division, visit Norfolk Insight.