Ms Jess Barnard

  • General
  • Committees
  • Division History
  • Party History
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Allowances and Expenses
Elected
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party
Division:
Biography:

Parish or Urban areas within the Division: Norwich Nelson

For Demographic Information about this Division, please click: www.norfolkinsight.org.uk/members

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021 Not standing for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NelsonThu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
County Council Member08 May 201710 May 2021
Infrastructure & Development Select Committee Member07 May 201910 May 2021
Area Museums Committee - Norwich Member23 November 202010 May 2021
Planning (Regulatory) Committee Substitute23 November 202010 May 2021
Communities Committee 2014-2019 Member15 May 201706 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Fri, 16 Jun 2017Community & Enviromental Services Induction 
Thu, 11 May 2017Data Protection Essentials elearning 
Thu, 11 May 2017Information Security & Management elearning 
Thu, 11 May 2017iPAD handover and device training 
Wed, 10 May 2017Code of Conduct & Standards Induction 
Tue, 9 May 2017MD's Induction 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.