Planning (Regulatory) Committee

The Planning (Regulatory) Committee considers applications for approvals in respect of minerals and waste and County Council developments.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr Stephen Askew Member 24/05/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Mr Graham Carpenter Vice-Chair 12/05/2022 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Mr Robert David John Colwell Member 03/11/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Chris Dawson Member 24/05/2021 - current 83%
Conservative
Mr Barry Duffin Member 24/05/2021 - current 83%
Conservative
Mr Brian Winston Charles Long Chair 13/07/2018 - current 87%
Green Party
Mr Paul Neale Green Group Spokesperson 24/05/2021 - current 67%
Labour
Mr Matthew Reilly Member 24/05/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Mr William Richmond Member 15/05/2017 - current 92%
Liberal Democrats
Mr Steve Riley Lib Democrat Group Spokesperson 24/05/2021 - current 50%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr Carl AnnisonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Mr Steffan Luke AquaroneSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Lesley BambridgeSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 2
Conservative
Mr James BenslySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 1
Conservative
Mr David BillsSubstitute 16/10/2018 - current 5
Labour
Mrs Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonSubstitute 21/06/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Nick DaubneySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Lana HempsallSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Mark Kiddle-MorrisSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Kay Mason BilligSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information