Digital Innovation and Efficiency Committee 2017-2019

The Digital Innovation and Efficiency Committee is responsible for the ICT management and for delivering the Council’s commitment to exploit digital technologies for the benefit of the County of Norfolk and all its residents.
24 July 2017 - 07 May 2019
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
13 March 201910:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
23 January 201910:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
14 November 201810:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
12 September 201810:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
11 July 201810:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
11 May 201810:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
06 March 201810:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
22 January 201810:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
08 November 201710:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
12 October 201710:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mr Ed Craig Colman Member 10/08/2017 - 07/05/2019 45%
Conservative
Mr Simon Eyre Member 10/08/2017 - 07/05/2019 91%
Conservative
Mr John Fisher Member 19/07/2018 - 07/05/2019 75%
Conservative
Mr Tom FitzPatrick Chairman 10/08/2017 - 07/05/2019 91%
Labour
Dr Chris Jones Member 10/08/2017 - 07/05/2019 91%
Conservative
Mr Graham Robin Middleton Vice-Chairman 19/07/2018 - 07/05/2019 100%
Labour
Mr David Rowntree Member 10/08/2017 - 07/05/2019 64%
Conservative
Mr Thomas Elliott John Smith Member 08/01/2018 - 07/05/2019 75%
Liberal Democrats
Dr Marie Strong Member 10/08/2017 - 07/05/2019 73%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information