Adult Social Care Committee 2014-2019

The Adult Social Care Committee is responsible for the commissioning and quality standards of adult social care services for people in Norfolk. It incorporates all those services, from protection to residential care, that help people live fulfilling lives and stay as independent as possible. It oversees the protection of vulnerable adults. The specific functions are: Adult social care, Support for carers, Protection for vulnerable adults and Supporting people.
06 May 2014 - 06 May 2019
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 2 of 4, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 37 meetings found in selected date range
07 September 201510:0013:15Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
12 October 201510:0014:30Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
09 November 201510:0014:55Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
25 January 201610:0015:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
07 March 201610:0013:15Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
29 April 201614:3014:30Edwards Room, County HallRescheduled
16 May 201610:0013:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
04 July 201610:0013:25Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
05 September 201610:0013:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
10 October 201610:0012:30Edwards Room, County HallOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr Bill Borrett Chair 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Mrs Penny Carpenter Member 29/10/2018 - 06/05/2019 100%
Labour
Miss Kim Elizabeth Clipsham Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 93%
Conservative
Mr Edward Connolly Member 23/07/2018 - 06/05/2019 100%
Liberal Democrats
Mr David George Harrison Member 08/05/2018 - 06/05/2019 86%
Conservative
Mrs Shelagh Cassandra Gurney Vice-Chair 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 100%
Labour
Mrs Brenda Lesley Jones Labour Group Spokesperson 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 93%
Conservative
Mr Greg Peck Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 86%
Labour
Mr Mike Sands Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 79%
Conservative
Mr Haydn Andrew Thirtle Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 86%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information