Mr Andrew David Jamieson

  • General
  • Committees
  • Division History
  • Party History
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Allowances and Expenses
Mr Andrew David Jamieson
Elected:
11 May 2021
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party
Conservative
Division:
North Coast
Address
C/O Norfolk County Council
Martineau Lane, NR1 2DH
Biography:

Parish or Urban areas within the Division:Brancaster, Burnham Market,
Burnham Norton, Burnham Overy, Burnham Thorpe, Choseley,
Holme-next-the-Sea, Hunstanton, North Creake, Old Hunstanton,
Ringstead, Thornham, Titchwell

For Demographic Information visit the Norfolk Insight website

Responsibilities:  Deputy Leader of the Council, Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group, Cabinet Member for Finance and Vice Chair of the Employment Committee

Job Title:
Member for North Coast
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021 End of term in office. Stands for re-election.
Tue 11 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2017

Division Representation History

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 April 202212 April 2022
08 August 202208 August 2022
26 September 202326 September 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Thu, 21 Sep 2023County Deal Member Briefing - Funding Opportunities 
Tue, 12 Sep 2023County Deal Member Briefing - Constitution and Governance 
Mon, 22 May 2023County Deal Overview Member Session 
Thu, 31 Mar 2022Autism Awareness - elearning 
Tue, 1 Feb 2022Prevent Briefing for Elected Members 
Mon, 8 Nov 2021Online and Information Security for Members 2021 
Mon, 8 Nov 2021Information Governance (Data Protection Essentials) for Members 2021 
Tue, 27 Jul 2021Corporate Parenting refresher training for re-elected councillors  
Tue, 18 May 2021Public Health Session 
Thu, 17 Sep 2020Voting Workshop 
Tue, 11 Feb 2020Exchequer Services Briefing 
Wed, 24 Apr 2019Move to Cabinet System of Governance 
Wed, 13 Mar 2019Boundary Commission Briefing 
Thu, 11 May 2017Data Protection Essentials elearning 
Thu, 11 May 2017Information Security & Management elearning 
Thu, 11 May 2017iPAD handover & device training 
Mon, 8 May 2017Role of a Councillor 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Special Responsibility Allowance as Deputy Leader of the Council £23,419

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances23 
Present as expected2087%
Absent313%
Apologies received3100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)6 

Attendance Details