Norfolk Joint Museums Committee

The Norfolk Joint Museums Committee is a Joint meeting set up to ensure the provision of the best and most cost effective museums service for the people of Norfolk.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 35 of 35 meetings found in selected date range
05 February 202114:0016:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
23 July 202114:0016:00TBCScheduled 
29 October 202114:0016:00TBCScheduled 
28 January 202214:0016:00TBCScheduled 
01 April 202214:0016:00TBCScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Mrs Julie Dawn Brociek-Coulton Member 07/05/2019 - current 67%
Conservative
Mr Phillip Duigan Member 17/05/2017 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Mr David George Harrison Member 17/05/2017 - current 79%
Conservative
Mr Harry Humphrey Member 06/05/2013 - current 83%
Labour
Mr George Nobbs Member 17/05/2017 - current 71%
Conservative
Mr Thomas Elliott John Smith Member 17/05/2017 - current 93%
Conservative
Mrs Margaret Stone Member 28/10/2019 - current 60%
Conservative
Mr Martin Storey Member 06/05/2013 - current 90%
Conservative
Mr John Martyn Ward Chairman 06/05/2013 - current 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Felicity Devonshire Member 11/01/2018 - current 75%
Cllr Geoffrey Freeman Member 05/06/2019 - current 50%
Ms Virginia Gay Member 02/01/2019 - current 88%
Councillor Jacob Huntley Member 22/05/2018 - current 70%
Cllr David King Member 04/06/2019 - current 67%
Mr Robert Kybird Member 18/05/2018 - current 90%
Cllr Laura McCartney-Gray Member 21/05/2019 - current 50%
Mrs Elizabeth Nockolds Member 06/05/2013 - current 83%
Mr Robert Savage Member 26/05/2017 - current 79%
Cllr Nigel Utton Member 21/05/2019 - current 33%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Mr Tim AdamsSubstitute 17/05/2017 - current 0
Labour
Mr Mike Smith-ClareSubstitute 27/04/2018 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information