Health and Wellbeing Board

The Health and Wellbeing Board consists of members from the County, District/Borough and City Councils and the Clinical Commissioning Groups with a duty to encourage integrated working.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mr Bill Borrett Chair 26/01/2017 - current 81%
Conservative
Mr John Fisher Member 07/05/2019 - current 58%
Conservative
Lana Hempsall Member 25/05/2021 - current 67%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 38 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Anna Hills Member 26/06/2019 - current 0%
Mr Alan Hopley Member 03/07/2019 - current 83%
Mr Ian Hutchison Member 06/05/2021 - current 33%
Cllr Beth Jones Member 22/01/2020 - current 10%
Dr Sanjay Kaushal Member 26/06/2019 - current 0%
Mr Dan Mobbs Member 28/03/2017 - current 55%
Mr Adam Morris Member 06/05/2021 - current 0%
Mrs Elizabeth Nockolds Member 06/05/2013 - current 75%
Cllr Mary Rudd Member 17/10/2018 - current 53%
Caroline Shaw Member 26/06/2019 - current 17%

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership DatesOfficer Attendance
Mr James Bullion Member 29/03/2017 - current 85%
Louise Smith Member 28/03/2017 - current 95%
Ms Sara Tough Member 26/02/2018 - current 61%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mrs Shelagh Cassandra GurneySubstitute 21/09/2017 - current 0
Conservative
Ms Judy Britannia Caroline OliverSubstitute 17/10/2018 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information