Planning (Regulatory) Committee

The Planning (Regulatory) Committee considers applications for approvals in respect of minerals and waste and County Council developments.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 6, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 53 meetings found in selected date range
05 June 202011:0013:41Virtual Meeting Occurred
31 July 202011:0011:46Virtual Meeting Occurred
21 August 202011:0013:15Virtual MeetingOccurred
04 September 202011:0012:35virtual meetingOccurred
16 October 202011:0011:52virtual meetingOccurred
05 March 202111:0012:02Virtual meetingOccurred
23 April 202111:00TBCVirtual MeetingScheduled 
18 June 202111:00TBCTBCScheduled 
30 July 202111:00TBCTBCScheduled 
24 September 202111:00TBCTBCScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Mr Mick Castle Independent Group Spokesperson 07/05/2019 - current 92%
Labour
Mr David John Collis Labour Group Spokesperson 15/05/2017 - current 79%
Labour
Mr Danny Douglas Member 07/05/2019 - current 92%
Conservative
Mr Colin Wayne Foulger Chairman 01/12/2017 - current 95%
Conservative
Mr Brian John Maxwell Iles Member 28/08/2018 - current 80%
Conservative
Mr Brian Winston Charles Long Vice-Chairman 13/07/2018 - current 88%
Conservative
Mr William Richmond Member 15/05/2017 - current 95%
Labour
Mr Mike Sands Member 13/07/2018 - current 50%
Liberal Democrats
Mr Eric George Seward Lib Democrat Group Spokesperson 15/05/2017 - current 63%
Conservative
Mr Martin Storey Member 15/05/2017 - current 74%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr Stephen AskewSubstitute 14/09/2020 - current 0
Labour
Ms Jess BarnardSubstitute 23/11/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Mr David BillsSubstitute 16/10/2018 - current 3
Liberal Democrats
Mr David George HarrisonSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 1
Independent
Ms Sandra Jane SquireSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 1
Conservative
Mr Vic James ThomsonSubstitute 16/10/2018 - current 2
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information