Standards Committee

The Standards Committee supports the proper conduct of the Council's business by members.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
27 July 202010:3012:05Teams MeetingOccurred
18 January 202110:0010:25Teams meetingOccurred
29 March 202210:3011:00Teams meetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Ms Claire Bowes Member 15/05/2017 - current 83%
Conservative
Mr Nigel David Dixon Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Mr Mark Kiddle-Morris Chair 15/05/2017 - current 100%
Conservative
Kay Mason Billig Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Mr Daniel Roper Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Labour
Mr Mike Sands Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Mr Anthony Maurice White Vice-Chair 15/05/2017 - current 67%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Conservative
Mr Carl AnnisonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Michael DalbySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Barry DuffinSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Jane JamesSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Julian KirkSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Mr Steve RileySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Mrs Colleen Monica WalkerSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information