Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee considers all matters relating to the needs, health and health related-services of the population of Norfolk. It scrutinises services that have an impact on the health of Norfolk's citizens and challenges the outcomes of interventions designed to support the health of Norfolk people.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 2 of 7, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 61 meetings found in selected date range
16 October 201410:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
27 November 201410:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
15 January 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
26 February 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
16 April 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
28 May 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
16 July 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
03 September 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
15 October 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
03 December 201510:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mr Barry Duffin Member 24/05/2021 - current 33%
Conservative
Mrs Penny Carpenter Member 02/09/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Mrs Brenda Lesley Jones Member 16/05/2017 - current 77%
Conservative
Mr Julian Kirk Member 24/08/2021 - current 50%
Conservative
Mr Richard Carey Price Member 15/05/2017 - current 93%
Conservative
Mrs Alison Thomas Chair 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Mr Robert Savage Member 24/05/2021 - current 67%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Shires Member 24/05/2021 - current 67%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Cllr Alexandra Kemp Member 19/07/2019 - current 92%
Mr Robert Kybird Member 19/07/2019 - current 77%
Dr N Legg Vice-Chair 06/05/2013 - current 88%
Cllr Sue Prutton Member 01/06/2019 - current 92%
Mr Keith Robinson Non-voting attendee 23/07/2020 - current 67%
Cllr Emma Spagnola Member 01/06/2019 - current 46%
Cllr Ian Stutely Member 16/09/2021 - current 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Lana HempsallSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 1
Conservative
Jane JamesSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Julian KirkSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information