Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee considers all matters relating to the needs, health and health related-services of the population of Norfolk. It scrutinises services that have an impact on the health of Norfolk's citizens and challenges the outcomes of interventions designed to support the health of Norfolk people.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 7, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 62 meetings found in selected date range
19 March 202010:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
30 July 202010:0013:08Virtual MeetingOccurred
03 September 202010:0013:08Virtual MeetingOccurred
08 October 202010:0013:31Virtual MeetingOccurred
26 November 202010:0013:29Virtual MeetingOccurred
04 February 202110:0012:08Virtual MeetingOccurred
18 March 202110:0012:04Virtual MeetingOccurred
15 July 202110:00TBCTBCOccurred
02 September 202110:00TBCTBCOccurred
04 November 202110:00TBCTBCScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mr Barry Duffin Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Mrs Penny Carpenter Member 02/09/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Mr Michael John Baylis Chenery of Horsbrugh Member 06/05/2013 - current 96%
Labour
Mrs Brenda Lesley Jones Member 16/05/2017 - current 78%
Conservative
Mr Richard Carey Price Member 15/05/2017 - current 93%
Conservative
Mrs Alison Thomas Chair 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Mr Robert Savage Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Shires Member 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Cllr Alexandra Kemp Member 19/07/2019 - current 100%
Mr Robert Kybird Member 19/07/2019 - current 80%
Dr N Legg Vice-Chair 06/05/2013 - current 89%
Cllr Sue Prutton Member 01/06/2019 - current 90%
Mr Keith Robinson Non-voting attendee 23/07/2020 - current 50%
Cllr Emma Spagnola Member 01/06/2019 - current 50%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Mr Tim AdamsSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Carl AnnisonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Ms Emma Clare CorlettSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 3
Conservative
Mr Michael DalbySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Chris DawsonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Lana HempsallSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Jane JamesSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Julian KirkSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information