Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee considers all matters relating to the needs, health and health related-services of the population of Norfolk. It scrutinises services that have an impact on the health of Norfolk's citizens and challenges the outcomes of interventions designed to support the health of Norfolk people.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mrs Penny Carpenter Member 02/09/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Mr Barry Duffin Member 24/05/2021 - current 50%
Labour
Mrs Brenda Lesley Jones Member 16/05/2017 - current 77%
Conservative
Mr Julian Kirk Member 24/08/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Mr Richard Carey Price Member 15/05/2017 - current 90%
Conservative
Mr Robert Savage Member 24/05/2021 - current 75%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Shires Member 24/05/2021 - current 75%
Conservative
Mrs Alison Thomas Chair 24/05/2021 - current 100%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Cllr Alexandra Kemp Member 19/07/2019 - current 93%
Mr Robert Kybird Member 19/07/2019 - current 79%
Dr N Legg Vice-Chair 06/05/2013 - current 88%
Cllr Sue Prutton Member 01/06/2019 - current 93%
Mr Keith Robinson Non-voting attendee 23/07/2020 - current 70%
Cllr Emma Spagnola Member 01/06/2019 - current 43%
Cllr Ian Stutely Member 16/09/2021 - current 50%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Mr Tim AdamsSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 1
Conservative
Mr Carl AnnisonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Appointee
Mr D BillSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Appointee
Cllr Tony BubbSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Appointee
Mr Peter BulmanSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Ms Emma Clare CorlettSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 4
Conservative
Mr Michael DalbySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 1
Conservative
Chris DawsonSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Fabian Royston EagleSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Appointee
Cllr Adam GilesSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 1

Other Information