Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The Norfolk Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee considers all matters relating to the needs, health and health related-services of the population of Norfolk. It scrutinises services that have an impact on the health of Norfolk's citizens and challenges the outcomes of interventions designed to support the health of Norfolk people.
06 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 3 of 6, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 59 meetings found in selected date range
25 February 201610:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
14 April 201610:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
26 May 201610:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
08 September 201610:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
13 October 201610:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
08 December 201610:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
12 January 201710:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
23 February 201710:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
06 April 201710:0010:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
25 May 201711:0012:00Edwards Room, County HallOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mrs Penny Carpenter Chairman 02/09/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Mr Michael John Baylis Chenery of Horsbrugh Member 06/05/2013 - current 96%
Conservative
Mr Fabian Royston Eagle Member 15/05/2017 - current 76%
Liberal Democrats
Mr David George Harrison Lib Democrat Group Spokesperson 27/05/2014 - current 88%
Labour
Mrs Brenda Lesley Jones Member 16/05/2017 - current 81%
Labour
Dr Chris Jones Member 07/05/2019 - current 80%
Conservative
Mr Richard Carey Price Member 15/05/2017 - current 90%
Conservative
Mrs Sheila Patricia Young Member 20/06/2017 - current 95%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Emma Flaxman-Taylor Member 05/06/2019 - current 100%
Cllr Alexandra Kemp Member 19/07/2019 - current 100%
Mr Robert Kybird Member 19/07/2019 - current 75%
Dr N Legg Vice-Chairman 06/05/2013 - current 88%
Cllr Sue Prutton Member 01/06/2019 - current 75%
Cllr Jane Sarmezey Member 01/07/2019 - current 50%
Cllr Emma Spagnola Member 01/06/2019 - current 50%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Mr Tim AdamsSubstitute 16/05/2017 - current 2
Conservative
Mr Roy Frederick William BrameSubstitute 22/07/2019 - current 0
Labour
Mrs Julie Dawn Brociek-CoultonSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 1
Labour
Ms Emma Clare CorlettSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 1
Conservative
Mr Ian James MackieSubstitute 22/07/2019 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Graham Robin MiddletonSubstitute 07/05/2019 - current 0
Conservative
Mr Haydn Andrew ThirtleSubstitute 12/06/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Mrs Alison ThomasSubstitute 22/07/2019 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information