Environment, Development and Transport Committee 2014-2019

The Environment, Development and Transport Committee has responsibility for protecting and enhancing the environment. It also incorporates travel and transport services to help keep the county moving, and maintains and develops the highway network. The specific functions are: Climate Change, mitigation and adaptation, Flood and Water Management, Ecology and Arboriculture, Countryside Access, Archaeology, Heritage and Landscape, Waste Management and Recycling, Transport Strategy/Highways Network/Passenger Transport, Planning and Development Strategy and Management.
06 May 2014 - 06 May 2019
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 34 of 34 meetings found in selected date range
12 October 201810:0012:05Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
09 November 201810:0012:22Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
18 January 201910:0012:45Edwards Room, County HallOccurred
08 March 201910:0012:54Edwards Room, County HallOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Mr Mick Castle Member 05/01/2018 - 06/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Mr Stuart Michael Clancy Vice-Chair 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 92%
Conservative
Mr Phillip Duigan Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Mr Colin Wayne Foulger Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 85%
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Tim East Lib Democrat Group Spokesperson 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 92%
Conservative
Mr Simon Eyre Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 77%
Conservative
Mr Andy Grant Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 77%
Labour
Mr Terry Jermy Labour Group Spokesperson 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 92%
Conservative
Ms Judy Britannia Caroline Oliver Member 15/05/2017 - 06/05/2019 85%
Conservative
Mr Beverley Herbert Alison Spratt Member 23/07/2018 - 06/05/2019 100%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information